We use cookies.

No

This website uses cookies to increase its performance.

Click here to see our cookies policy

Is this OK?

Bus Service 539
Download PDF
Towards Stainland
Valid from 12 March 2014
Operators:
First Calderline, First Calderdale And Huddersfield Customer Relations Department Halifax HX1 2RF
Tel: 08450 6045460
Yorkshire Tiger Ltd, Unit G10 Lowfields Business Park Lock View Elland HX5 9HD
Tel: 0843 2895135
Click on the buttons to see scheduled and/or live times from each stop
Service Number539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
Shelf Village Hall--0746--1020---1335
Hungerhill--0753-0927102711271227-1342
Bradshaw Church0709-0805-0939103911391239-1354
Beechwood Road Bottom0715-0813-0945104511451245-1400
Halifax Bus Station0725075008280900100011001200130014001410
West Vale/Stainland Road-0802-091210121112121213121412-
Stainland School-0811-092110211121122113211421-
Service Number539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
539
YRC
Hungerhill1427-164517451853---
Bradshaw Church1439-165717571905192920292231
Beechwood Road Bottom1445-170318031911193520352237
Halifax Bus Station15001605172018201921194520452247
West Vale/Stainland Road1515162017351835----
Stainland School1527163217471847----
YRC operated by First Calderline
YTG operated by Yorkshire Tiger Ltd
539...Live Times

Service 539 Stainland - Shelf

Outbound From:
Halifax Bus Station Aisle A, Halifax Bus Station, Northgate, Broad Street, Waterhouse Street, Crown Street, Commercial Street, Portland Place, Skircoat Road, Huddersfield Road, Salterhebble Hill, Huddersfield Road, Stainland Road, Bowling Green Road.
Outbound From:
Wade House Road, Halifax Road, Brighouse And Denholme Gate Road, Brighouse Road, Hillcrest Drive, Hillcrest Road, Ridgeway, Brighouse Road, High Street, Chapel Street, West End, New Park Road, Brighouse And Denholme Road, Roper Lane, Green Lane, Bradshaw Lane, Riley Lane, Bradshaw Lane, Riley Lane, School Lane, Moor Bottom Road, Holdsworth Road, Shay Lane, Beechwood Road, Keighley Road, Ovenden Road, Shroggs Road, Lee Bridge, Dean Clough, Cross Hill, Northgate, Broad Street, Northgate, Halifax Bus Station, Halifax Bus Station Aisle E, Halifax Bus Station, Halifax Bus Station Aisle A, Halifax Bus Station, Northgate, Broad Street, Waterhouse Street, Crown Street, Commercial Street, Portland Place, Skircoat Road, Huddersfield Road, Salterhebble Hill, Huddersfield Road, Stainland Road, Bowling Green Road.
Inbound From:
Bowling Green Road, Stainland Road, Huddersfield Road, Salterhebble Hill, Huddersfield Road, Haigh Lane, Dryclough Lane, Huddersfield Road, Skircoat Road, Portland Place, Ward's End, Horton St, Union St, Market St, Northgate, Halifax Bus Station, Halifax Bus Station, Northgate, Broad Street, Northgate, Cross Hill, Dean Clough, Lee Bridge, Shroggs Road, Ovenden Road, Keighley Road, Beechwood Road, Shay Lane, Holdsworth Road, Moor Bottom Road, School Lane, Riley Lane, Bradshaw Lane, Riley Lane, Bradshaw Lane, Green Lane, Roper Lane, Brighouse And Denholme Road, New Park Road, West End, Chapel Street, High Street, Brighouse Road, Brighouse And Denholme Gate Road, West Street, Shelf Hall Lane, Wade House Road.